Triad Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 139

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Triad Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic, pneumatic, electromechanical, filtration, and lubrication technologies intended for motion and control applications. The company provides products that include industrial hose products, hose and ducting products, mobile hydraulic components, pneumatic components, fluid power filtration products and process filtration products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Triad Fluid Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 985 Falls Creek Drive
  • Vandalia, OH 45377
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triad Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triad Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triad Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic, pneumatic, electromechanical, filtration, and lubrication technologies intend
Distributors/Wholesale
Vandalia, OH
139 As of 2023
000000000000

0.0. 0

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000000000000000000
Highland Heights, OH
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Triad Technologies Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
S.G. Morris Co. Corporate Backed or Acquired Highland Heights, OH 00 000000&0
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Indianapolis, IN
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burnsville, MN 000000&0
0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenixville, PA 00 000000000000
000000 000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Belmont, MI 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Triad Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Wissman Chief Executive Officer & President
Lee Wissman President & Co-Founder
Kaycee Wirsig Chief Financial Officer
David Haight Chief Revenue Officer
Sandra Hankins Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triad Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Triad Technologies Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Triad Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Svoboda Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Triad Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triad Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triad Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triad Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 30-Dec-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
00000000 0000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Household Appliances
000 00000 000 14-Oct-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
0000000000 00 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
Rilco Industrial Controls 02-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Triad Technologies Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Maverick Industries Household Appliances Edison, NJ 1981
0000000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Lyons, IL 0000
0000000000 0000 & Industrial Supplies and Parts Sharonville, OH 0000
To view Triad Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »