Card complete Service Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Card complete Service Bank General Information

Description

Provider of cashless payment services. The company's cashless payment services include card lock, card order, 3 D secure, internet payment and card payment services, enabling the users to access a wide range of services for their financial transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VISA SERVICE Kreditkarten
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lassallestrasse 3
  • Vienna, 1020
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Card complete Service Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Card complete Service Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Card complete Service Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 05-May-2015 000000000000000000 National Banks
To view Card complete Service Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Card complete Service Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000 National Banks Vienna, Austria 0000
To view Card complete Service Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »