S.A.C. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S.A.C. General Information

Description

Provider of truck leasing and lending services. The company supplies box and truck cars for Danish businesses and also offers both rent and leasing with flexibility and low cost, as well as economies of scale and fleet management.

Contact Information

Website
www.sacbiler.dk
Formerly Known As
Henrik Offersen René Ubbesen, Ejer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Centervej 7
  • 4600 Køge
  • Denmark
+45 72 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S.A.C. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S.A.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S.A.C. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henrik Offersen Adm. direktør & Co-Chief Executive Officer
René Ubbesen Co-Chief Executive Officer & Adm. direktør
Linda Skovgaard Økonomichef & Chief Financial Officer
To view S.A.C.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

S.A.C. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S.A.C. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S.A.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial