Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1823

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp General Information

Description

Provider of book publishing services. The company's publication includes Swedish and foreign fiction and non-fiction for both adults as well as children. It also publishes memoirs, biographies, debates, story books, history reference books and maps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PA Norstedt & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tryckerigatan 4
  • Box 2052
  • 103 12 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norstedts Förlagsgrupp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Otto Sjöberg Chief Executive Officer
To view Norstedts Förlagsgrupp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Norstedts Förlagsgrupp’s complete board members history, request access »

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norstedts Förlagsgrupp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Sep-2018 0000000000 Publishing 0000 00ö0
0. 0000000ö00 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Publishing
Tekniska Ord 04-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Norstedts Förlagsgrupp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Norstedts Förlagsgrupp Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Printz Publishing Publishing Stockholm, Sweden 2010
0. 0000000ö00 0000 Publishing Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Norstedts Förlagsgrupp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »