Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) General Information

Description

Provider of software product design and development services intended for mobile applications and websites. The company produces high-quality engineering and design for native mobile and react/node web products, enabling clients to deliver high-quality software products to their customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.bemo.co
Formerly Known As
BitWink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
xSolutions365
Primary Office
  • Codebase, Argyle House
  • 3 Lady Lawson Street
  • Edinburgh EH3 9DR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Bemo(Application and Website Developer)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Euan Andrews Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Farrugia Founder & Board Member
To view Bemo(Application and Website Developer)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Farrugia Self Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bemo(Application and Website Developer)’s complete board members history, request access »

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bemo(Application and Website Developer) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CodeBase Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bemo(Application and Website Developer)’s complete investors history, request access »