LKC Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 13

LKC Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices designed to assist in ophthalmic and visual electrophysiology applications. The company's devices and products are used to diagnose a large number of ophthalmic conditions, vision-threatening diseases, and primary retinal disorders by measuring retina function, enabling the medical community to ensure optimal diagnostics and improved outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.lkc.com
Formerly Known As
LKC Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 2 Professional Drive
  • Suite 222
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20879
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LKC Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LKC Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LKC Technologies Patents

LKC Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dina Dubey Chief Executive Officer
James Datovech President
George Barstis Chief Financial Officer, Vice President & Secretary
Matthew Severns Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Jerome Leight Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

LKC Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 LKC Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

LKC Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LKC Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LKC Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LKC Technologies FAQs

  • When was LKC Technologies founded?

    LKC Technologies was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the founder of LKC Technologies?

    Frank Chen, Jerome Leight, and Sigmund Krassowsky are the founders of LKC Technologies.

  • Who is the CEO of LKC Technologies?

    Dina Dubey is the CEO of LKC Technologies.

  • Where is LKC Technologies headquartered?

    LKC Technologies is headquartered in Gaithersburg, MD.

  • What is the size of LKC Technologies?

    LKC Technologies has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is LKC Technologies in?

    LKC Technologies’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is LKC Technologies a private or public company?

    LKC Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is LKC Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LKC Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has LKC Technologies raised over time?

    LKC Technologies has raised $12.4M.

  • Who are LKC Technologies’s investors?

    Baltimore Angels, Blu Venture Investors, and Greenline Ventures have invested in LKC Technologies.

  • When was LKC Technologies acquired?

    LKC Technologies was acquired on 01-Nov-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »