Faunia Parque Biológico de Madrid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Faunia Parque Biológico de Madrid General Information

Description

Operator of a biodiversity theme park. The company offers tropical rainforests, deserts and polar regions. Its facilities include dining areas, nursery, animal hospital and a lake.

Contact Information

Website
www.faunia.es
Formerly Known As
Parque Biologico de Madrid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida de las Communides 28
  • 28032 Valdebernardo
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faunia Parque Biológico de Madrid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faunia Parque Biológico de Madrid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial