Pepper Finance Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pepper Finance Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of residential mortgage and lending services. The company offers a range of loan management, administration, asset management, loan servicing, advisory services and collection services to third-parties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Capital Woodchester Home Loans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
National Banks
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fourth Floor, Block B
  • Two Park Place Hatch Street Upper
  • Dublin 2
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepper Finance Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Finance Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper Finance Corporation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cormac Ryan Chief Executive Officer
Chris Helme Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
Cameron Matthews Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pepper Finance Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pepper Finance Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Finance Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial