Pepper Homeloans Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 61
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Pepper Homeloans General Information

Description

Provider of housing finance services to its clients. The company offers specialist mortgage loans to individuals, self-employed, small business owners and borrowers with irregular income who are unable to meet bank's acceptance criteria with the help of intermediaries such as mortgage brokers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KTP Global Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 9, 146 Arthur Street
  • North Sydney
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepper Homeloans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Homeloans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper Homeloans Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Holmes Chief Operating Officer
Michael Culhane Founder & Co-Group Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Tuttle Co-Group Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pepper Homeloans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pepper Homeloans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper Homeloans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper Homeloans Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Apr-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
00000000000 06-May-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Consumer Finance
000000 (00) 11-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Consumer Finance
0000000 000000000 01-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 0000000 000000
Pepper Finance Corporation 01-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view Pepper Homeloans’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pepper Homeloans Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Pepper Homeloans’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »