Pepper (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Pepper (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company engages in loan servicing to investor and banking clients in the UK. It manages residential mortgages, Buy to Let, commercial real estate (CRE) and consumer loan assets. It also provide white label servicing and service loans. Its asset management services include sourcing portfolios, portfolio analytics, valuations and modelling, cash flow forecasting and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oakwood Global Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 114a Cromwell Road
  • London SW7 4ES
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepper (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Klemmer Chief Executive Officer & Partner
To view Pepper (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pepper (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pepper (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pepper (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pepper (UK) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 08-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance
000 000000 14-May-2018 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000 00000 000000 18-Mar-2013 0000000000 Asset Management
Pepper Homeloans 22-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition International Banks
To view Pepper (UK)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pepper (UK) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Optimum Credit Specialized Finance Cardiff, United Kingdom 2013
000000 000000000 International Banks Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Pepper (UK)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »