Severn Trent Metering Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Severn Trent Metering Services General Information

Description

Manufacture of water meters. The company manufactures water meter and provide installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion Meters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Smeckley Wood Close
  • Chesterfield Trading Estate
  • Chesterfield S41 9PZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Severn Trent Metering Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Severn Trent Metering Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Severn Trent Metering Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Severn Trent Metering Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Severn Trent Metering Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Severn Trent Metering Services FAQs

  • When was Severn Trent Metering Services founded?

    Severn Trent Metering Services was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Severn Trent Metering Services headquartered?

    Severn Trent Metering Services is headquartered in Chesterfield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Severn Trent Metering Services?

    Severn Trent Metering Services has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Severn Trent Metering Services in?

    Severn Trent Metering Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Severn Trent Metering Services a private or public company?

    Severn Trent Metering Services is a Private company.

  • What is Severn Trent Metering Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Severn Trent Metering Services is 000000.

  • Who are Severn Trent Metering Services’s investors?

    Severn Trent has invested in Severn Trent Metering Services.

  • When was Severn Trent Metering Services acquired?

    Severn Trent Metering Services was acquired on 11-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired Severn Trent Metering Services?

    Severn Trent Metering Services was acquired by Enterprise.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »