Norderwerft Repair Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Norderwerft Repair General Information

Description

Provider of ship building and repairing services. The company primarily operates as a shipyard and provides repair, reconstruction, maintenance and refit of container ships, yachts and naval vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kommanditgesellschaft Norderwerft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Fr Lürssen Werft
Primary Office
  • Ellerholzdamm 13
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norderwerft Repair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norderwerft Repair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norderwerft Repair Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Joachim Theile Geschäftsführung
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Norderwerft Repair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norderwerft Repair Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norderwerft Repair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial