GTS Hungary Távközlési Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GTS Hungary Távközlési General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's customers include government agencies, public institutions, financial, industrial and commercial enterprises, as well as residential customers. It provides data network, data center, internet, cloud, message delivery and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gts.hu
Formerly Known As
GTS-Datanet Tavkozlesi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ipartelep 13-15
  • Budapest, 2040
  • Hungary

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTS Hungary Távközlési Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTS Hungary Távközlési‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTS Hungary Távközlési Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of telecommunication services. The company's customers include government agencies, public institutions, financ
Internet Service Providers
Budapest, Hungary
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000000 0000000 000
Bucharest, Romania
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

rehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000 0000000 000
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GTS Hungary Távközlési Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telekom Romania Corporate Backed or Acquired Bucharest, Romania 0000 000000&0
Euroweb Romania Sa Corporation 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

GTS Hungary Távközlési Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTS Hungary Távközlési‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTS Hungary Távközlési FAQs

  • When was GTS Hungary Távközlési founded?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési was founded in 1993.

  • Where is GTS Hungary Távközlési headquartered?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési is headquartered in Budapest, Hungary.

  • What industry is GTS Hungary Távközlési in?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is GTS Hungary Távközlési a private or public company?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of GTS Hungary Távközlési?

    The current valuation of GTS Hungary Távközlési is 000.00.

  • What is GTS Hungary Távközlési’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GTS Hungary Távközlési is 000000.

  • Who are GTS Hungary Távközlési’s investors?

    Deutsche Telekom has invested in GTS Hungary Távközlési.

  • Who are GTS Hungary Távközlési’s competitors?

    Telekom Romania and Euroweb Romania Sa are competitors of GTS Hungary Távközlési.

  • When was GTS Hungary Távközlési acquired?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési was acquired on 30-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired GTS Hungary Távközlési?

    GTS Hungary Távközlési was acquired by Magyar Telekom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »