Access Systems Integration Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Access Systems Integration General Information

Description

Provider of the designing and maintenance of access control systems. The company offers intrusion detection systems, closed circuit television systems , IP-Based digital video recording, visitor management, perimeter protection and infant protection systems throughout the United States across industries such as pharmaceutical, healthcare, banking and financial, insurance and transportation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MSA Systems Integration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Network Management Software
Corporate Office
  • 1 Industrial Way West
  • Building D, Suite C
  • Eatontown, NJ 07724
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Systems Integration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Systems Integration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Systems Integration Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of the designing and maintenance of access control systems. The company offers intrusion detection systems, clo
Security Services (B2B)
Eatontown, NJ
59 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
0000000 0000000000 0
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Access Systems Integration Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AxxonSoft Corporation San Jose, CA 000
Ivanti Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Coreveillance Corporation Houston, TX
Salient Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 000 000000&0
To view Access Systems Integration’s complete competitors history, request access »

Access Systems Integration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Access Systems Integration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Systems Integration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Systems Integration FAQs

  • When was Access Systems Integration founded?

    Access Systems Integration was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Access Systems Integration?

    David Hickson is the founder of Access Systems Integration.

  • Where is Access Systems Integration headquartered?

    Access Systems Integration is headquartered in Eatontown, NJ.

  • What is the size of Access Systems Integration?

    Access Systems Integration has 59 total employees.

  • What industry is Access Systems Integration in?

    Access Systems Integration’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Access Systems Integration a private or public company?

    Access Systems Integration is a Private company.

  • What is Access Systems Integration’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Access Systems Integration is 000000.

  • Who are Access Systems Integration’s investors?

    MSA Security and MidCap Equity Partners have invested in Access Systems Integration.

  • Who are Access Systems Integration’s competitors?

    AxxonSoft, Ivanti, Coreveillance, and Salient Systems are competitors of Access Systems Integration.

  • When was Access Systems Integration acquired?

    Access Systems Integration was acquired on 09-Aug-2018.

  • Who acquired Access Systems Integration?

    Access Systems Integration was acquired by ADT Security Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »