Continuum Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

Continuum Group General Information

Description

Provider of support and assisted care intended to help young people with behavioral and social difficulties. The company offers access to resources and guidance through its home care services and operates 88 children's homes and 15 special schools, predominantly in northern and south-west England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greeen Corns
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continuum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuum Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eoin Maher Group Chief Financial Officer
Coman Fullard Head of Digital Strategy Group
Colin Meagle Group Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continuum Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continuum Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuum Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 27-May-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 Other Healthcare Services
000000000 01-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 000 Drug Discovery
000000 00000 01-Jan-2006 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
00000 00000 01-Jan-2006 000000 00 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
B2 01-Jan-2003 Early Stage VC 0000 Cable Service Providers
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Continuum Group Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Sep-2006 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
00 01-Jan-2003 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
00000000 00000000 04-Apr-2001 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
00000 000000 00000 02-Apr-2001 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Interxion 11-Sep-2000 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Completed
  • 15 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »