Genotec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Genotec General Information

Description

Provider of Internet hosting services. The company is engaged in providing web hosting, shared hosting, email hosting and server holding services.

Contact Information

Website
www.genotec.ch
Formerly Known As
Genotec Internet Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Binningerstrasse 95
  • Allschwil, Basel-Landschaft
  • 4123 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 0844 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genotec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genotec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genotec Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Feb-2010 000000000 Application Software 00000 0000000000
To view Genotec’s complete investments history, request access »

Genotec Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Feb-2010 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Genotec’s complete exits history, request access »