Green.ch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Green.ch General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication and data center services. The company's services include internet connections, hosted services, multimedia services and data backup solutions for private and business customers as well as data center services for medium-sized and large companies in Switzerland, Europe and around the world.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
agri.ch.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 33
  • 5242 Lupfig
  • Switzerland
+41 0844 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green.ch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green.ch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green.ch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication and data center services. The company's services include internet connections, hosted serv
Internet Service Providers
Lupfig, Switzerland
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000000 0000000 000000000
Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
000000&0

000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Austin, TX
000000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Green.ch Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blicnet Corporate Backed or Acquired Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Birkirkara, Malta 000 00000 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 00000 0000
000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Wallisellen, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Green.ch Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Süess Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Eberle Chief Financial Officer
Pius Grüter Chief Operating Officer
Marco Stadler Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green.ch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00ü000 Green.ch Chairman of the Board, National Councilor 000 0000
To view Green.ch’s complete board members history, request access »

Green.ch Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green.ch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green.ch Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ü0000 00000000000 27-May-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00ü000
00000 000 06-May-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
0000000 29-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers 00000 000000
Inetconsult 08-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition Internet Service Providers 00000 00000000
To view Green.ch’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Green.ch Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Layer One Other Commercial Services Winterthur, Switzerland 2004
0000000 Internet Service Providers Basel, Switzerland 0000
To view Green.ch’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »