Delta Point Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Delta Point Associates General Information

Description

Provider of automotive data analytics services. The company's web based and mobile application technology provides pure, transparent and auditable data supporting the automotive industry in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wellinrun
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Richmond House, Sandpiper Court
  • Chester Business Park
  • Chester CH4 9QZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Point Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Point Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Point Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Jarvis Managing Director
To view Delta Point Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delta Point Associates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial