FundRock Management Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

FundRock Management Company General Information

Description

Provider of third-party fund management services based in Luxembourg. The company operates as a UCITS management company and Alternative Investment Fund Manager (AIFM) that provides management, risk and distribution services for French, Irish, Luxembourg, Swedish and UK-based funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RBS (Luxembourg)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • H2O Building
  • 33, rue de Gasperich
  • Hesperange, 5826
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FundRock Management Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FundRock Management Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FundRock Management Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of third-party fund management services based in Luxembourg. The company operates as a UCITS management company
Asset Management
Hesperange, Luxembourg
150 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FundRock Management Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

FundRock Management Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Parain Group Chief Executive Officer
Thibault Grégoire Group Chief Financial Officer
Simon Gunson Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Eduardo Mesta Investment Management Oversight Analyst
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FundRock Management Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FundRock Management Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 16-Nov-2018 0000000000 Asset Management 00000 000
Fund Partners 23-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services 00000 000
To view FundRock Management Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FundRock Management Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000 Other Financial Services Wimborne, United Kingdom 0000
To view FundRock Management Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »