RAPT Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RAPT
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $34.37
  • (As of Friday Closing)

RAPT Therapeutics General Information

Description

RAPT Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage immunology-based biopharmaceutical company. It is focused on discovering, developing, and commercializing oral small molecule therapies for patients with significant unmet needs in oncology and inflammatory diseases. The company pipeline products include FLX475, designed to selectively inhibit the migration of immunosuppressive regulatory T cells into tumors; and RPT193, designed to selectively inhibit the migration of type 2 T helper cells into inflamed tissues.

Contact Information

Website
www.rapt.com
Formerly Known As
FLX Bio
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 561 Eccles Avenue
  • South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

RAPT Therapeutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RAPT Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$34.37 $34.22 $14.63 - $43.26 $1.01B 29.5M 293K -$2.41

RAPT Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 835,109 362,180 729,937
Revenue 4,921 5,042 0 0
EBITDA (59,204) (50,779) (41,007) (34,910)
Net Income (59,990) (52,892) (42,997) (36,147)
Total Assets 231,081 118,969 84,602 69,610
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RAPT Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RAPT Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RAPT Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RAPT Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RAPT Therapeutics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
RAPT Therapeutics Inc is a clinical-stage immunology-based biopharmaceutical company. It is focused on discovering, deve
Drug Discovery
South San Francisco, CA
69 As of 2021
00000
00000000 00000

000000 0

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
0000000000000
South San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000000
Gaithersburg, MD
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RAPT Therapeutics Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CytomX Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed South San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gaithersburg, MD 00 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 00 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Maastricht, Netherlands 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hamburg, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

RAPT Therapeutics Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Wong Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rodney Young Chief Financial Officer
Dirk Brockstedt Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
David Wustrow Ph.D Senior Vice President
Paul Kassner Ph.D Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

RAPT Therapeutics Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Rudensky Ph.D Self Chairman & Advisor 000 0000
Brian Wong Ph.D RAPT Therapeutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Goeddel Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Linda Kozick RAPT Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
Mary Gray Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

RAPT Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RAPT Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RAPT Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial