Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a social media threat mitigation platform designed to protect brands from disinformation. The company's platform leverages machine learning and artificial intelligence to detect false social media propaganda, campaigns and news in real-time, enabling brands to get protection from the damage caused by fake messaging and maintain their integrity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Popily
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6106 Glen Meadow Drive
  • Austin, TX 78745
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Early Stage VC 30-Jul-2019 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Aug-2018 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 25-Apr-2018 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 19-Jan-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jul-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Feb-2015 $118K $118K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view Yonder (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 6,774,795 $0.000100 8% $0.33 $0.33 1x $0.33 19.14%
To view Yonder (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social media threat mitigation platform designed to protect brands from disinformation. The company's pla
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
32 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Tel-Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 00.00

0000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cyabra Venture Capital-Backed Tel-Aviv, Israel 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Baltimore, MD 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000 0000 000000000 0000
To view Yonder (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathon Morgan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Annie Klomhaus Chief Operating Officer & Advisor
Chelsea Valentine Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Roberts Chief Marketing Officer
Ryan Fox Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Glenn Solomon GGV Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jonathon Morgan Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Yonder (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yonder (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BuildGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lux Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Geekdom Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GGV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haystack Management Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »