Cenareo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 9

Cenareo General Information

Description

Developer of a digital signage platform designed to provide organizations with an informed approach to their communication strategies. The company's platform simplifies the creation, publication, and dissemination of interactive content on any type of screen, enabling users to manage and broadcast content with ease, from a computer, tablet, or smartphone.

Contact Information

Website
www.cenareo.com
Formerly Known As
CityMeo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 231 rue Pierre et Marie Curie
  • 31670 Labege
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cenareo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Feb-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 17-Jan-2018 000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Oct-2017 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Cenareo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cenareo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
P Shares 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Cenareo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cenareo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Keribin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Marie Hamard Chief Financial Officer
Josselyn Hermitte Co-Founder & CPO
James Packer Co-Founder & Lead Developer
Antoine Lubineau Co-Founder & Research and Development Engineer
To view Cenareo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cenareo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
François Santi CapHorn Invest Board Member 000 0000
Marion Chanéac CapHorn Invest Board Member 000 0000
To view Cenareo’s complete board members history, request access »

Cenareo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cenareo Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Banque Populaire Occitane Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Hardy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BNP Paribas Capital Partners Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CapHorn Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Cenareo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EasyMovie 10-Jul-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Cenareo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cenareo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EasyMovie Business/Productivity Software Paris, France 0000
To view Cenareo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cenareo FAQs

  • When was Cenareo founded?

    Cenareo was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Cenareo?

    David Keribin, Josselyn Hermitte, James Packer, and Antoine Lubineau are the founders of Cenareo.

  • Who is the CEO of Cenareo?

    David Keribin is the CEO of Cenareo.

  • Where is Cenareo headquartered?

    Cenareo is headquartered in Labege, France.

  • What is the size of Cenareo?

    Cenareo has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Cenareo in?

    Cenareo’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Cenareo a private or public company?

    Cenareo is a Private company.

  • What is Cenareo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cenareo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Cenareo raised over time?

    Cenareo has raised $3M.

  • Who are Cenareo’s investors?

    Banque Populaire Occitane, Benjamin Hardy, BNP Paribas Capital Partners, Bpifrance, and CapHorn Invest are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Cenareo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »