Kralupol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kralupol General Information

Description

Distributor of liquefied petroleum gas products. The company offers production, distribution and trading of liquefied petroleum gas mixture.

Contact Information

Website
www.kralupol.cz
Formerly Known As
VITOGAZ CR sro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Energy Marketing
Parent Company
KOH-I-NOOR
Primary Office
  • Jandova 10/3
  • Prague, 190 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 315 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kralupol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kralupol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kralupol Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Chytracek General Manager
Kamil Horacek Manager, Information Technology
Jan Novotny Supply and Trading Manager
To view Kralupol’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kralupol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kralupol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kralupol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial