360 Creative Event Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

360 Creative Event Services General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company provides events designing and theming, landscaping, and technical management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.360ces.com
Formerly Known As
Expo Flora Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 20
  • Wellesbourne Park
  • Wellesbourne CV35 9JY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

360 Creative Event Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 360 Creative Event Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

360 Creative Event Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Boote Technical Expert
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

360 Creative Event Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial