Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center General Information

Description

Provider of endoscopy services based in Normal, Illinois. The company provides healthcare services specializing in gastrointestinal disorders including endoscopy, paracentesis, sclerotherapy and colonoscopy.

Contact Information

Website
www.giendo.org
Formerly Known As
Prairieland Outpatient Diagnostic Center, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1302 Franklin Avenue
  • Suite 1000
  • Normal, IL 61761
  • United States
+1 (309) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Robert Clark Medical Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center FAQs

  • When was Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center founded?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center headquartered?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center is headquartered in Normal, IL.

  • What industry is Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center in?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center a private or public company?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center is a Private company.

  • What is Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center is 000000.

  • When was Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center acquired?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center was acquired on 28-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center?

    Digestive Disease Endoscopy Center was acquired by PE GI Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »