PE GI Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 199

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 17

PE GI Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of practice management services intended to help gastroenterology (GI) specialists and healthcare partners grow their practices and ambulatory surgery centers. The company specializes in the development and management of freestanding, single-specialty endoscopic ambulatory surgery centers in partnership with practicing physicians and hospitals, providing integrated business strategies and insights that improve the financial outlook, operations and clinical outcomes for physicians, hospitals and health systems through professional management, aligned investments and strategic partnerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physicans Endoscopy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 2500 York Road
  • Suite 300
  • Jamison, PA 18929
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PE GI Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PE GI Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PE GI Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of practice management services intended to help gastroenterology (GI) specialists and healthcare partners grow
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Jamison, PA
199 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000000000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
0000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000000000 00000000
Brentwood, TN
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PE GI Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AmSurg Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 00000 00000 000000 - 000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Sarasota, FL
000000 00000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 00000 000.00 00000000000
000-0000 000000000 Corporation Kennewick, WA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

PE GI Solutions Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Young President & Chief Executive Officer
Christina Morrison Chief Financial Officer
Tara Hamburger Executive Vice President, Finance
Jason Cross Senior Vice President, Business Development
Bob Estes Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

PE GI Solutions Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 PE GI Solutions Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Kelso Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Kelso Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Guidon Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 000 Kelso Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

PE GI Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PE GI Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PE GI Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PE GI Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 12-Feb-2021 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
000000000 000 28-Feb-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000000000 31-Oct-2018 000000000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000 00000 0 12-May-2017 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Frontier Healthcare 01-Apr-2017 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare)
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

PE GI Solutions Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Endoscopy Center of West Central Ohio Clinics/Outpatient Services Lima, OH 2008
000 000000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Philadelphia, PA 0000
000000000 000000 0 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Newtown, PA 0000
0000000000 000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services North Bergen, NJ 0000
000000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Normal, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »