Key2Act Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 146
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Key2Act General Information

Description

Developer of field service, job costing and asset management software. The company's field service applications uses API first integration method to exchange data across varying applications, automating workflows and expediting field service management and streamline operations from sales to the field to accounting, arming customers with the insight that they need to do their work more proactively, productively and profitably intended for industrial markets including mechanical contractors, commercial and heavy construction, equipment rental & leasing, engineering services and oil and gas exploration.

Contact Information

Website
www.key2act.com
Formerly Known As
Wennsoft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1970 South Calhoun Road
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key2Act Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key2Act‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key2Act Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Getz Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Schilling Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Key2Act Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Key2Act Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key2Act‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial