Rovema Retrofit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rovema Retrofit General Information

Description

Supplier of second-hand packaging machines and packaging sealants. The company provides overhaul of second-hand packaging machines and sealants for containers and packaging manufacturing industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RePack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 1
  • Ruhberg 6
  • 35463 Fernwald
  • Germany
+49 0641 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rovema Retrofit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rovema Retrofit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rovema Retrofit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Axel Hofmann Co-Chief Executive Officer
Soeren Glaeser Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Rovema Retrofit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rovema Retrofit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial