Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Naturals@Home

Naturals@Home?uq=8lCq2teR
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$15M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of mobile application platform to book for beauty and wellness services. The company engages in aggregating salons, spas and stylists on its e-commerce platform.

Website
Formerly Known As
Vyomo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Naturals.in
Primary Office
  • HSR Layout
  • Bangalore, Karnataka
  • India
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naturals@Home’s full profile, request a free trial.

Naturals@Home Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Apr-2016 $15M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Apr-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Naturals@Home Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aprameya Radhakrishna Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayank Bidawatka Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rocket Internet Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
YouWeCan Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Naturals@Home Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Abhinav Khare Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Akash Bhunchal Chief Technology Officer
Ashish Gaurav Manager, Business Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »