GAZ Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • GAZA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

GAZ Group General Information

Description

GAZ PJSC manufactures light commercial vehicles and passenger cars, as well as auto-components, buses, engines and fuel injection equipment, supersize trucks, special purpose vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.gazgroup.ru
Formerly Known As
RusPromAvto
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 88 Lenin Avenue
  • Nizhny Novgorod, 603950
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GAZ Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Revenue 2,822,199 2,822,199 2,252,373 1,983,576
EBITDA 283,169 283,169 206,440 169,786
Net Income 56,320 56,320 13,402 (36,017)
Total Assets 1,938,242 1,938,242 1,770,486 1,305,322
Total Debt 921,426 921,426 945,931 864,615
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GAZ Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAZ Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAZ Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vadim Sorokin President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mikhail Kryukov Chief Financial Officer
Günther Heiden Chief Operating Officer
Leonid Dolgov Director for International Business Development
To view GAZ Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GAZ Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GAZ Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GAZ Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000 25-Dec-2012 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000000 00 02-Jul-2008 0000000000 000.00 Automotive
Instrum-Rand 01-Jun-1993 Joint Venture Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view GAZ Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GAZ Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000-000 25-Dec-2012 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Instrum-Rand 01-Jun-1993 Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view GAZ Group’s complete exits history, request access »