Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Synergy Cables

Synergy Cables?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1934 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of insulated electric power cables. The company offers a complete spectrum of products for power and control applications, ranging from low (LV), medium (MV) and high voltage (HV) power cables up to 161 Kilo-volt.

Formerly Known As
Superior Cables
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • POB 400
  • Kiryat Bialik 80100
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000

Synergy Cables Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synergy Cables‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Synergy Cables Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synergy Cables‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Synergy Cables Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tzahi Oren Chief Financial Officer
Shmulik Gandelman Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Ephie Koltin President & Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »