Hydro One Brampton Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hydro One Brampton Networks General Information

Description

Provider of electricity distribution service intended to offer excellent service quality and accessibility to all members of the public. The company uses new technologies to provide a range of energy service enabling one million customers to enhance their quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brampton Hydro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Primary Office
  • 175, Sandalwood Parkway West
  • Brampton, Ontario L7A 1E8
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydro One Brampton Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydro One Brampton Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydro One Brampton Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydro One Brampton Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial