Hargreaves Ductwork Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hargreaves Ductwork General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of heating, ventilation and air conditioning services. The company is the suppliers of air movement systems, providing ventilation ductwork services to all sectors of the construction industry. It also provides it services to the nuclear, industrial, commercial, retail and leisure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Senior Hargreaves
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lord Street
  • Bury BL9 0RG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hargreaves Ductwork Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hargreaves Ductwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hargreaves Ductwork Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hargreaves Ductwork Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hargreaves Ductwork‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial