Exyte Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 10

Exyte Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction, planning and consulting services to pharmaceutical, food, region-specific, consumer care and technological markets. The company offers facility engineering and management, process management, civil engineering, procurement, automation management, process control systems and compliance services, enabling clients to overcome complex challenges with turnkey assistance.

Contact Information

Website
www.exyte.net
Formerly Known As
M+W Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Stumpf
Primary Office
  • Loewentorbogen 9b
  • 70376 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exyte Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exyte Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exyte Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction, planning and consulting services to pharmaceutical, food, region-specific, consumer care and t
Construction and Engineering
Stuttgart, Germany
7,400 As of 2022
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000

00000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000 000 00000000000
Flushing, NY

000000

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Tempe, AZ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exyte Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Excel Construction Services Corporation Flushing, NY
0000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Exyte Group Patents

Exyte Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102016013589-A1 Drying room Withdrawn 09-Nov-2016 00000000 0
EP-3538829-A1 Drying chamber Withdrawn 09-Nov-2016 00000000

Exyte Group Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Buchele Chief Executive Officer
Peter Schönhofer Chief Financial Officer
Roberto Penno Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Rick Whitney Executive Vice President
Adriana Williams Vice President, Corporate Communications & Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exyte Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Exyte Group Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Exyte Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Exyte Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exyte Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exyte Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exyte Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 02-Nov-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000000
0000000000 00 16-Oct-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
0000000000 00 21-Aug-2013 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000000 00
0000 00000 00 05-Mar-2013 000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000000 00
M+W Power Solutions 10-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Exyte Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
True Value Solar Alternative Energy Equipment Vermont, Australia 2009
000000 0000000 000 Construction and Engineering Freudenstadt, Germany 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Industrial Supplies and Parts Boise, ID
To view Exyte Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Exyte Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 21-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000
To view Exyte Group’s complete exits history, request access »