Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TAP Portugal

TAP Portugal?uq=8lCq2teR
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of air transportation services. The company's air transportation services offer passenger, cargo and mail transportation services from Portugal to Africa, North America, South America, Latin America and Europe.

Website
Formerly Known As
TAP Air Portugal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Government of Portugal
Primary Office
  • Aeroporto de Lisboa
  • Ed. 25 - R/C Dir.
  • Lisbon, 1704-801
  • Portugal

+351 21 000 0000

TAP Portugal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TAP Portugal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TAP Portugal Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 00 0 01-Jan-1995 00000 0000000 General Merchandise Stores
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TAP Portugal Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 00 0 01-Jan-1995 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

TAP Portugal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fernando Pinto Executive President of the Board of Directors & Chief Executive Officer