JungleX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

JungleX General Information

Description

Operator of an online betting platform intended to promote minor and extreme sports. The company's platform offers betting services, through which users can connect to their favorite players, enabling sports enthusiasts to enjoy games and at the same time interact with players.

Contact Information

Website
www.jungle.xyz
Formerly Known As
Kibow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Fox Court 14 Gray's Inn Road
  • London WC1X 8HN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JungleX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view JungleX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JungleX Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Panja Naoe Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ted Kawakita Strategist
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JungleX Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Okahashi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Genesia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view JungleX’s complete investors history, request access »