Glukos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Glukos General Information

Description

Provider of a sports nutrition brand intended to offer natural energy and protein products. The company's brand offers glucose-based performance energy products focusing on limited and clean ingredients, including gel, powder, tablet, gummy and bars that gets absorbed into the bloodstream instantaneously providing twice the energy, enabling athletes to get an ultimate source of natural energy to perform at their optimal levels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gleukos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12645 North Saguaro Boulevard
  • Suite 5
  • Fountain Hills, AZ 85268-3812
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glukos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glukos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glukos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a sports nutrition brand intended to offer natural energy and protein products. The company's brand offers g
Beverages
Fountain Hills, AZ
4 As of 2019
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00 00000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000
Berkeley, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in v
0000 00000000
Richardson, TX
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Glukos Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GU Energy Labs Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000000 Corporation Richardson, TX 000000000 -
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newport Beach, CA 000000&0
0000000000 Failed Transaction (Angel) Washington, UT 00 000000000000
0000000000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Wardle, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Glukos Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mccormick Chief Executive Officer
Tracey Springstead Chief Operating Officer & General Manager
Jim Rennie Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glukos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glukos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glukos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial