Starcom Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Starcom Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of collaborative and service-led cloud-hosted and managed services based in Wigan, United Kingdom. The company offers information technology services including data management, cybersecurity services and hardware and software support, thereby enabling digital transformation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willow Starcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Wigan Investment Centre
  • Waterside Drive
  • Wigan WN3 5BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starcom Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starcom Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starcom Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Starcom Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starcom Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starcom Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DigiMIS IT Consulting and Outsourcing Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view Starcom Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Starcom Technologies FAQs

  • When was Starcom Technologies founded?

    Starcom Technologies was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Starcom Technologies?

    Mark Berry is the founder of Starcom Technologies.

  • Where is Starcom Technologies headquartered?

    Starcom Technologies is headquartered in Wigan, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Starcom Technologies?

    Starcom Technologies has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Starcom Technologies in?

    Starcom Technologies’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Starcom Technologies a private or public company?

    Starcom Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Starcom Technologies?

    The current valuation of Starcom Technologies is 000.00.

  • What is Starcom Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Starcom Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Starcom Technologies’s investors?

    Access Intelligence (Publishing) and K3 Business Technology Group have invested in Starcom Technologies.

  • When was Starcom Technologies acquired?

    Starcom Technologies was acquired on 26-Feb-2021.

  • Who acquired Starcom Technologies?

    Starcom Technologies was acquired by Node4.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »