Naldeo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 470
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Naldeo General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services intended to control climate change. The company offers designing, engineering and consultancy services to the government, energy, waste and water industry from the early project stages all the way through to construction and operation.

Contact Information

Website
www.naldeo.com
Formerly Known As
Pöyry SAS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Environmental Services (B2B)
Government
Primary Office
  • 55 rue de la Villette
  • 69003 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naldeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naldeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naldeo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Carron Président and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naldeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naldeo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naldeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naldeo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 30-Sep-2020 0000000000 Energy Marketing 0é0ô00 00000000
To view Naldeo’s complete investments history, request access »

Naldeo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Energy Marketing Tarnos, France 0000
To view Naldeo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »