MSSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MSSA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of potassium catalysts. The company manufactures sodium, chlorine, potassium, sodium monoxide, peroxide and the chemical derivatives of vanadium and alkaline metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metaux Speciaux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Saint-Marcel
  • 73600 Pombliere
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSSA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Gastine President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MSSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MSSA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSSA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Beverages Scottsdale, AZ 0000
To view MSSA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »