Aurora Managed Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 153

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 10

Aurora Managed Services General Information

Description

Provider of managed print services intended to support a customer base of small and medium-sized enterprises in the United Kingdom. The company sells and maintains printers and telecommunication equipment across a range of original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and works with different lease financing providers, thereby helping organizations to improve efficiency, increase productivity and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corona Copy Solutions, Corona Corporate Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1-2 Castle Lane
  • Victoria
  • London SW1E 6DR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurora Managed Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurora Managed Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Moffitt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Martin Oxley Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aurora Managed Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Aurora Managed Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 H.I.G. Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Aurora Managed Services Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Aurora Managed Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurora Managed Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Managed Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurora Managed Services Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 30-Apr-2021 0000000000 00.000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
000 00000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
00000000 0000 31-May-2019 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
0000000 00000 03-Mar-2019 0000000000 Office Electronics 00000 000
Regent Document Solutions 10-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Business Equipment and Supplies 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »