Relode Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 369

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Relode General Information

Description

Developer of an online recruitment platform designed to offer peer-sourced recruitment. The company's platform offers organizational tools to sort and identify passive candidates on the internet as well as help employers avoid resume databases that everyone has already seen and passed over, helping medical enterprises to connect with relevant healthcare professionals based on their job requirements intuitively.

Contact Information

Website
www.relode.com
Formerly Known As
Relodetools
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 7000 Executive Center Drive, Building 2
  • Suite 190
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Relode Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relode Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relode Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online recruitment platform designed to offer peer-sourced recruitment. The company's platform offers or
Business/Productivity Software
Brentwood, TN
369 As of 2022
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 0000000 000000
Denver, CO
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000 0000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relode Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RampUp Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 00 000000&0
SmartRecruiters Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
BountyJobs Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Appcast Formerly VC-backed Lebanon, NH 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
JobDiva Corporation New York, NY 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Relode Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Clare Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Jarnigan Chief Financial Officer
Joe Christopher Jr. Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Cabot Hyde Chief Administrative Officer
Neal Bhamre Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relode Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Heritage Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00 Heritage Group Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 0000 Relode Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Relode Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relode Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »