Claro Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $700.00
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Claro Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of a workforce analytics platform designed to identify and retain diverse talent. The company's platform offers a cloud-based toolkit and API access to unique workforce metadata that harnesses the power of machine learning to help companies identify potential passive job seekers, enabling companies to establish mutual relationships and improve employee engagement and reduce voluntary attrition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joberate, Claro Workforce Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 20A Northwest Boulevard
  • Suite 272
  • Nashua, NH 03063
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Claro Analytics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Claro Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Equity Crowdfunding 17-Jun-2021 $700.00 00.000 Announced Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 19-Feb-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Dec-2018 $2.46M $3.81M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Apr-2016 $1.35M $1.35M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Claro Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Claro Analytics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Claro Analytics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Claro Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a workforce analytics platform designed to identify and retain diverse talent. The company's platform offers
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Nashua, NH
8 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000000000000000 00000000
Merseyside, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Claro Analytics Competitors (84)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Restless Bandit Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Merseyside, United Kingdom 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 00 0000000 0000
000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 84 competitors. Get the full list »

Claro Analytics Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Beygelman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Phyllis Afendoulis Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Frawley Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Claro Analytics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Frawley Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
James Feuille JD Crosslink Capital Board Member 000 0000
Michael Beygelman Claro Analytics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Susan Marks Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Claro Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Claro Analytics Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IAG Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Quinn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Susan Marks Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G-Bar Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »