Social VR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Social VR General Information

Description

Provider of social media marketing services intended to advertise the sporting clubs. The company's social media marketing services provide online public relations and marketing services by selling personalized merchandise from the 3D printer through the sales channel Facebook, thereby enabling professional sporting clubs to advertise their brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Social VIP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Aroser Allee 66
  • 13407 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Social VR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Social VR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Social VR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Daudert Founder & Head
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »