NEXR Technologies Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 99SC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.76
  • (As of Friday Closing)

NEXR Technologies General Information

Description

NeXR Technologies SE is a technology company. The company is engaged in two business areas: 3D scanner systems and VR experience worlds. It develops and produces complex 3D photogrammetry scanner systems that can be used for both professional studio purposes and end-user applications. The company is also developing and producing digital VR worlds for prominent companies and stars from the sports, music, and entertainment industries as a provider of agency services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staramba GmbH, Staramba Germany
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • Charlottenstraße 4
  • 10969 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEXR Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.76 $1.62 $1.61 - $9.33 $10.9M 6.18M -$2.07

NEXR Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 18,491 19,265 8,795 28,019
Revenue 262 298 1,346 384
EBITDA (11,063) (10,238) (10,549) (14,858)
Net Income (14,807) (13,347) (14,877) (25,993)
Total Assets 49,661 43,708 34,943 23,137
Total Debt 4,165 4,305 3,921 4,005
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NEXR Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEXR Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEXR Technologies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Peuler Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Erdal Kurtyener Chief Financial Officer
Christian Daudert Founder & Board Member
Thomas Richter Advisor to Cief Executive officer
Achim Betz Vice Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

NEXR Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 NEXR Technologies Vice Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 000000 NEXR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 NEXR Technologies Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 NEXR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Hevella Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view NEXR Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

NEXR Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEXR Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 28-Sep-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social VR 19-Nov-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view NEXR Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

NEXR Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Berlin, Germany 0000
To view NEXR Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »