RIB U.S. Cost Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

RIB U.S. Cost General Information

Description

Developer of cost management software. The company specializes in the development of project management software, cost management software, cost estimation software for construction projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.uscost.com
Formerly Known As
US Cost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 600 Northpark Town Center, 1200 Abernathy Road, North East
  • Building 600, Suite 950
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RIB U.S. Cost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RIB U.S. Cost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RIB U.S. Cost Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suzanne Moltzen Chief Executive Officer, North America & Chief Financial Officer
Mickey Carr Senior Vice President, Software & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RIB U.S. Cost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial