Barat Etiquettes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Barat Etiquettes General Information

Description

Producer of labels for wine bottles. The company engages inprinting of wine labels via proofing and photogravure and with screen printing, stamping, embossing and flexo varnishes

Contact Information

Website
www.barat.fr
Formerly Known As
Imprimerie Barat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1, rue Emile Pénisson
  • 33220 Port-Sainte-Foy-et-Ponchapt
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barat Etiquettes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barat Etiquettes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barat Etiquettes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barat Etiquettes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barat Etiquettes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial