EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 392
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company provides paper and printing of various advertisements which are seen on billboards, meshes, city lights and shopping malls.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
epa!-Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
JOJ Media House
Primary Office
  • Leopold-Moses-Gasse 4
  • Vienna, 1020
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Labschütz Geschäftsführung
Brigitte Ecker Geschäftsführung
To view EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 00000 0000000 09-May-2007 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000 00000000 00.0
To view EPAMEDIA - Europaische Plakat Und AussenmediaenPLAKAT- und Aussenmediaen’s complete acquisitions history, request access »