McMullen Facades Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 270

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

McMullen Facades General Information

Description

Provider of design and fabrication services intended to serve medium and large-scale building projects. The company is engaged in the design, fabrication, building facade and installation of aluminum curtain wall and window systems and also provides offer off-site solutions to projects, thereby enabling architectural and construction companies to avail facade products that meet the aesthetic and environmental demands of the construction industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMullen Glass, McMullen Architectural Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
J. Reddington
Corporate Office
  • 4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood
  • Hertfordshire
  • London WD6 1RN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McMullen Facades Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMullen Facades‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McMullen Facades Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luís Gonçalves Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

McMullen Facades Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McMullen Facades Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMullen Facades‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McMullen Facades FAQs

  • When was McMullen Facades founded?

    McMullen Facades was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of McMullen Facades?

    Edward McMullen is the founder of McMullen Facades.

  • Where is McMullen Facades headquartered?

    McMullen Facades is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of McMullen Facades?

    McMullen Facades has 270 total employees.

  • What industry is McMullen Facades in?

    McMullen Facades’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is McMullen Facades a private or public company?

    McMullen Facades is a Private company.

  • What is McMullen Facades’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McMullen Facades is 000000.

  • Who are McMullen Facades’s investors?

    Lakesmere and McMullen Group Holdings have invested in McMullen Facades.

  • When was McMullen Facades acquired?

    McMullen Facades was acquired on 23-Nov-2017.

  • Who acquired McMullen Facades?

    McMullen Facades was acquired by J. Reddington.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »