Lakesmere Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 327
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Lakesmere General Information

Description

Provider of building design services. The company's building design services include building information modelling, roofing, cladding, glazing and curtain walling services, enabling aviation, commercial, education, energy, government, healthcare, residential, retail, leisure, technology, transport and utilities sectors to get refurbished and adapted building structures which suits their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakesmere Cladding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The Ring Tower Centre
  • Moorside Road, Winnall
  • Winchester SO23 7RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01962 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakesmere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakesmere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakesmere Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted McMullen Chief Executive Officer
Mark Davey Chairman & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lakesmere Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Lakesmere Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Lakesmere’s complete board members history, request access »

Lakesmere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lakesmere Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakesmere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakesmere Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 06-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000
To view Lakesmere’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lakesmere Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 06-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Lakesmere’s complete exits history, request access »